Skip To Main Content

Hero

long sleeve button up shirt
Encouraging excellence Faculty and Staff
Donna Hansen, S.S.L.

Donna Hansen, S.S.L.

Class of 1967
President
Jennifer Aguilar, Ed.D.

Jennifer Aguilar, Ed.D.

Principal
Danielle Barel

Danielle Barel

Mathematics & Computer Science Faculty
Robert Batch

Robert Batch

Theology Faculty
Patrick Boyd

Patrick Boyd

Science Faculty
David Busse

David Busse

Information Technology Director
Molly Canfield

Molly Canfield

Class of 2013
English Faculty
Alicia Castro

Alicia Castro

Associate Director of College and Academic Counseling
William Clark

William Clark

Social Science Faculty
Gabrielle Coffey

Gabrielle Coffey

Modern Language Faculty
Maura Crawley-Oliva

Maura Crawley-Oliva

Class of 1981
Theology Department Chair and Faculty
Maria  Cue

Maria Cue

Class of 2015
Visual Arts Faculty
Elena de Mattos

Elena de Mattos

Class of 1999
Director of Admissions
Melissa Deeton

Melissa Deeton

Human Resources Director
Meghan DeFrank

Meghan DeFrank

Class of 1999
Visual Arts Department Chair and Faculty
Janice Dingman

Janice Dingman

Vice President of Advancement
Elizabeth Dupuy

Elizabeth Dupuy

Visual Arts Faculty
Laura Flynn

Laura Flynn

Class of 1983
Director of Educational Technology and Innovation, Focus Program Director
Maya Goldstein-Boag

Maya Goldstein-Boag

Modern Language Department Chair and Faculty
Bridget Goodman-Smith

Bridget Goodman-Smith

Class of 1999
Registrar
Esther Han

Esther Han

Director of College and Academic Counseling
Renee Hernandez

Renee Hernandez

Class of 2018
English Faculty
Simone Hernandez

Simone Hernandez

Class of 2016
Admissions Associate
Elizabeth Hetrick

Elizabeth Hetrick

English Department Chair and Faculty
Mary Hicks

Mary Hicks

Class of 2002
Campus Minister and Theology Faculty
Sasha Holmes

Sasha Holmes

Class of 1999
Director of Counseling & 9th/10th Grade Counselor
Yuling  Hsu

Yuling Hsu

Science Faculty
Marilyn Hyman

Marilyn Hyman

Athletic Director and Physical Education Department Chair and Faculty
Myriam Kass

Myriam Kass

Science Faculty

Cody Law

Michelle  Lindner

Michelle Lindner

English Faculty
Walter Lopez

Walter Lopez

Information Technology Support Coordinator
Karen Lowe

Karen Lowe

Class of 1980
Mathematics and Computer Science Faculty
Dan Mailley

Dan Mailley

Performing Arts Faculty
Margaret Marconet

Margaret Marconet

Class of 1983
Social Science Faculty
Ariana  Martinez

Ariana Martinez

Assistant Athletic Director, Physical Education Faculty and Head Soccer Coach
Tyler McAnany

Tyler McAnany

Social Science Faculty
Teresa McMenamin

Teresa McMenamin

Class of 1989
Alumnae Relations Manager and Annual Fund Manager

Emily Mercer

Dana Mitchell

Dana Mitchell

Class of 1990
Administrative Office Manager
Dustin Petok

Dustin Petok

Advancement Operations Associate
Tracy Powell

Tracy Powell

Class of 1983
Performing Arts Department Chair and Faculty
Rachel Profumo

Rachel Profumo

Librarian
Alex Rivera-Grube

Alex Rivera-Grube

Class of 2010
Events Manager
Patricia Schewe

Patricia Schewe

Class of 1977
Mathematics and Computer Science Department Chair and Faculty
Jennifer Serrano

Jennifer Serrano

Modern Language Faculty
Ilyea Shaikh

Ilyea Shaikh

Science Faculty
Tara Shuler

Tara Shuler

Attendance Manager
Connor Smith

Connor Smith

Performing Arts Faculty
Michael Telesca

Michael Telesca

Social Science Department Chair and Faculty
Rachel Thinnes

Rachel Thinnes

Class of 1991
Assistant Principal for Academics and Student Services
Michael  Van Briggle

Michael Van Briggle

Finance Director
Cathleen Watkins

Cathleen Watkins

Class of 1997
School Counselor
Joshua Wilson

Joshua Wilson

Assistant Principal for Student Life